RESULTS 2020

OPEN COLOR - PSA PID color

Hengki Lee (Indonesia) – Somewhere In Time – PSA Gold Medal

Ching Ching Chan (Hong Kong) – Struggle For Own Space – GPU Gold Medal

Arun Mohanraj (England) – Runner German Ee – Salon Gold Medal

Jan Sieminski (Poland) – Devil’s Bridge – Salon Silver Medal

Siegart von Schlichting (Germany) – Sharni – Salon Bronze Medal

Yuet Yee Wong (Hong Kong) – Dry Fish In The Sun – PSA HM

Abdulla Al-Mushaifri (Qatar) – With My Dreams – PSA HM

Ron Tear (England) – Cubes Of Yellow 2020 Copy  – GPU HM

Jan Sieminski (Poland) – Baltic Sea Winter – GPU HM

Najla Angawi (Saudi Arabia) – This All I Got – Judges Choice – M. Mominski

Tom Dee (Wales) – Cuddles In The Coal Bunker – Judges Choice – I. Tonov

Hengki Lee (Indonesia) – Blue Lullaby – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov

Rajat Dawn (India) –  Shivratri 6466 – Diploma PSV

 

Jan Sieminski (Poland) – Best Author in Section

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 689
accepted – 225

32.66

AUTHORS

participating – 182
accepted – 108

59.34

OPEN MONOCHROME - PSA PID mono

Ron Tear (England) – Ghost Crew Lancaster 2017 Mono Copy – PSA Gold Medal

Cheryl Mares (Australia) – Arctic Loon Water Drops – GPU Gold Medal

Ching Ching Chan (Hong Kong) – Miss Home – Salon Gold Medal

Amal Alameer (Saudi Arabia) – One – Salon Silver Medal

Amani Alqahtani (Saudi Arabia) – Hummer Women – Salon Bronze Medal

Fengying Long (China) – Painting On Face 30 – PSA HM

Jayatu Chandra Das (India) – Spike – PSA HM

Arun Mohanraj (England) – Skiing New Final – GPU HM

Holger Buecker (Germany) – The Scream Of Manu Aldor – GPU HM

Hans-Peter Hornbostel (Germany) – Sprinkenhof outside 2 – M – Judges Choice – M. Mominski

Dario Riva (Italy) – 1 Points And Lines – Judges Choice – I. Tonov

Hengki Lee (Indonesia) – Venom – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov

Hansa Tangmanpoowadol (Thailand) – Eye – Diploma PSV

 

Luc Stalmans (Belgium) – Best Author in Section

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 636
accepted – 209

32.86

AUTHORS

participating – 166
accepted – 104

62.65

PORTRAIT & BODY - PSA PID color

Ching Ching Chan (Hong Kong) – The Lost Childhood – PSA Gold Medal

Arun Mohanraj (England) – Smoking Lady  – GPU Gold Medal

Heba Ragab (Egypt) – Perfection – Salon Gold Medal

Najla Angawi (Saudi Arabia) – Learning In Leh – Bw – Salon Silver Medal

Joanne Widart (Belgium) – Motherhood – Salon Bronze Medal

Luc Stalmans (Belgium) – The White Sash – PSA HM

Asbjorn M Olsen (Norway) – Tattoo Woman – PSA HM

Holger Buecker (Germany) – Flexible – GPU HM

Soumesh Roy (India) – Nd – 751 – GPU HM

Jayatu Chandra Das (India) – Force – Judges Choice – M. Mominski

Woodpecker Huang (Taiwan) – Fire Bath 05b – Judges Choice – I. Tonov

Amani Alqahtani (Saudi Arabia) – Boy – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov

Win Tun Naing (Myanmar) – Fisherman – Diploma PSV

 

Siegart von Schlichting (Germany) – Best Author in Section

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 541
accepted – 177

32.72

AUTHORS

participating – 143
accepted – 86

64

LANDSCAPE - PSA PID color

Jan Sieminski (Poland) – Winter Baltic Sea – PSA Gold Medal

Ching Ching Chan (Hong Kong) – The Only One – GPU Gold Medal

Jingru Luo (USA) – Norway Lights 1 – Salon Gold Medal

Ron Tear (England) – Exposed 2019 Copy – Salon Silver Medal

Tomasz Okoniewski (Poland) – Morning Breath Salon – Bronze Medal

Jan Sieminski (Poland) – Moravian Ribbon – PSA HM

Eva Lambropoulou (Greece) – Just Before The Sunset – PSA HM

Cristian Donos (USA) – Mulafossur Waterfall – GPU HM

Chunling Li (China) – Winter Warm – Sun GPU HM

Liviu Pascalau (Romania) – Where Eagles Dare – Judges Choice – M. Mominski

Jingru Luo (USA) – Bsyj – Judges Choice – I. Tonov

Jan Sieminski (Poland) –  Morning On The Pier – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov

Sara Gabriels (Belgium) – Rainbow Houses – Diploma PSV

Jan Sieminski (Poland) – Best Author in Section

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 472
accepted – 154

32.63

AUTHORS

participating – 124
accepted – 76

61

NATURE – PSA ND

Daniel Lybaert (Netherlands) – E1 – Aanstarende Kuifmakaken – PSA Gold Medal

Cheryl Mares (Australia) – Arctic Loon – GPU Gold Medal

Willem Kruger (South Africa) – Hornbill Love In Air – Salon Gold Medal

Gangadhar Ag (India) – Golden Oriel – Salon Silver Medal

Ching Ching Chan (Hong Kong) – Childhood Sweetheart – Salon Bronze Medal

Ching Ching Chan (Hong Kong) – Feast – PSA HM

Manfred Pillik (Austria) – Vereint – PSA HM

Willem Kruger (South Africa) – Jacana Toes – GPU HM

Li Ka Wai (Hong Kong) – Success – GPU HM

Michael Tran (USA) – Morning Catch  – Judges Choice – M. Mominski

Thuyphuong Tran (USA) – Red Cardinal – Judges Choice – I. Tonov

Holger Buecker (Germany) – You’ll Never Walk Alone – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov

Arun Mohanraj (England) – Centipede – Diploma PSV

Ching Ching Chan (Hong Kong) – Best Author in Section

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 492
accepted – 160

32.52

AUTHORS

participating – 127
accepted – 81

63.78

WILDLIFE – PSA ND

Narayanaswamy Km (India) – Jackel Carrying Cheetals Head – PSA Gold Medal

Lee Eng Tan (Singapore) – Delightful Meal 3 – GPU Gold Medal

Gangadhar Ag (India) – Thomson Gazelle Trapped – Salon Gold Medal

Sathyanarayana C R (India) – Double Attack – Salon Silver Medal

Willem Kruger (South Africa) – Leopard Lunch Nap – Salon Bronze Medal

Kerry Boytell (Australia) – Angel Wings – PSA HM

Cheryl Mares (Australia) – Puffin Landing – PSA HM

Lee Eng Tan (Singapore) – Oriental Honey Buzzard 11 – GPU HM

Sutton Sutton (England) – Bird Of Prey With Kill 2 – GPU HM

Barun Sinha (India) – Hyena Party – Judges Choice – M. Mominski

Amardeep Singh (Oman) – Red Fox Yawn – Judges Choice – I. Tonov

Gunther Riehle (Germany) – Huddle And Adults 4 – 9972 – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov

Willem Kruger (South Africa) – Lioness My Kill  – Diploma PSV

Gangadhar Ag (India) – Best Author in Section

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 406
accepted – 133

32.76

AUTHORS

participating – 105
accepted – 61

51

ACTION, MOVEMENT, SPORT – PSA PJD

Luc Stalmans (Belgium) – Angry – PSA Gold Medal

Peter Adams (Northern Ireland) – Determined Hurdler Final Version – GPU Gold Medal

Paolo Stuppazzoni (Italy) – Triathlon In Rosso – 3 – Salon Gold Medal

Lee Eng Tan (Singapore) – Buffalo Muddy Racing  – Salon Silver Medal

Manfred Pillik (Austria) – Speedo – Salon Bronze Medal

Dario Riva (Italy ) – 2 Minicross 5 – PSA HM

Ching Ching Chan (Hong Kong) – The Jump – PSA HM

Gur Gurelli (Turkey) – Cirit 1 – GPU HM

Gangadhar Ag (India) – Bee With Pollen Basket – GPU HM

Udayan Sankar Pal (India) – Bowled Over – Judges Choice – M. Mominski

Davorin  Volavsek (Slovenia) – Touch – Judges Choice – I. Tonov

Rajat Dawn (India) – Another Flower 7382 – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov

Karl Markloff (Germany) – Foto – Finish – Diploma PSV

Lee Eng Tan (Singapore) – Best Author in Section

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 429
accepted – 140

32.63

AUTHORS

participating – 112
accepted – 64

57.14

EMOTION & HUMAN RELATIONS – PSA PJD

Yichao Chen (China) – Tribal Warrior – PSA Gold Medal

Hansa Tangmanpoowadol (Thailand) – Sympathy For The Sufferers – GPU Gold Medal

Arun Mohanraj (England) – Runwheel Girl Bw – Salon Gold Medal

Daniel Lybaert  (Netherlands) – H2-Stiekem 2 In Kleur – Salon Silver Medal

Kerry Boytell (Australia) – Eagle Hunter With Attitude – Salon Bronze Medal

Goutam Kumar Dutta (India) – Open Dressing Arena – PSA HM

Ngo Thi Thu Ba (Vietnam) – Praise The Winner – PSA HM

Kerry Boytell (Australia) – Family Life – GPU HM

Tomasz Okoniewski (Poland) – Sheep Will Wait – GPU HM

Gur Gurelli (Turkey) – Hani Bana2 – Judges Choice – M. Mominski

Subrata Bysack (India) – Grin Of Camel And Keeper – Judges Choice – I. Tonov

Antonio Semiglia (Italy) – Allegria Cubana – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov

Rajat Dawn (India) – Affection0 318 – Diploma PSV

Kerry Boytell (Australia) – Best Author in Section

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 438
accepted – 144

32.88

AUTHORS

participating – 115
accepted – 70

60.87

PHOTO TRAVEL – PSA PTD

Joydeep Deb (India) – Holy Book – PSA Gold Medal

Cristian Donos (USA) – Hamnoy Morning –  GPU Gold Medal

Yuet Yee Wong (Hong Kong) – No More Room – Salon Gold Medal

Sara Gabriels (Belgium) – Hairdressing Salon – Salon Silver Medal

Said Aoubraim (Morocco) – Attawaf – Salon Bronze Medal

Tomasz Okoniewski (Poland) – In The Land Of The Titans – PSA HM

Luis Leandro Serrano (Spain) – I3 Sunrise In The Taj Mahal – PSA HM

Udayan Sankar Pal (India) – Repose – GPU HM

Vijay Rawale (India) – Dev Dipawali – GPU HM

Yichao Chen (China) – Working In Bangladesh 8 – Judges Choice – M. Mominski

Paolo Stuppazzoni (Italy) – Riti Grumesi La Sfilata – 3 – Judges Choice – I. Tonov

Michael Tran (USA) – Winter Break – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov

Win Tun Naing (Myanmar) – Early Morning Floating Market – Diploma PSV

Tomasz Okoniewski (Poland) – Best Author in Section

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 545
accepted – 179

32.84

AUTHORS

participating – 143
accepted – 90

69

STREET LIFE, ARCHITECTURE & CITY SCAPES - PSA PTD

Firas Abussaud (Saudi Arabia) – Low Key – PSA Gold Medal

Ching Ching Chan (Hong Kong) – Family Bonding – GPU Gold Medal

Wei Fu (Thailand) – Steel Bridge – Salon Gold Medal

Soumesh Roy (India) – Dreaming Colourful – Salon Silver Medal

Eszter Emese Lazar (Greece) – Childhood – Salon Bronze Medal

Hengki Lee (Indonesia) – Urban Daydream – PSA HM

Roland Heinzl (Germany) – J Umzug – PSA HM

Ahmad Kaddourah (United Arab Emirates) – Wavy Bridge – GPU HM

Lee Eng Tan (Singapore) – Man At Work On Statue – GPU HM

Abdulla Al-Mushaifri (Qatar) – Zebra Street – Judges Choice – M. Mominski

Firas Abussaud (Saudi Arabia) – Framing Bw – Judges Choice – I. Tonov

Holger Buecker (Germany) – Winter Walk At Emmerich Rhine Promenade – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov

Joydeep Deb (India) – Filmed – Diploma PSV

Kai Hai Clement Law (Hong Kong) – Best Author in Section

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 503
accepted – 164

32.60

AUTHORS

participating – 129
accepted – 87

67.44

SPECIAL AWARD

Youth Photographic Society, India- Special CLUB CUP Award

STATISTICS

ARRIVED

ACCEPTED

Countries

Photos Authors Photos Authors Rate %
54 5151 204 1685 196

32.71