RESULTS 2018

RESULTS 2018

OPEN COLOR - PSA PID color

Kwan Wai Simon Pang (Hong Kong) – Aurora At Eskifjorour – PSA Gold
Svilen Simeonov (Bulgaria) – Sun touch – GPU Gold
Emiliyan Evdokimov (Bulgaria) – Winter Horses – Salon Gold
Luis Leandro Serrano (Spain) – Pedestrian – Salon Silver
Daniel Lybaert (Netherlands) – Verdriet In Doel – Salon Bronze
Wei Lian (USA) – Lonely Fisherman – PSA HM
Sara Gabriels (Belgium) – B11 – PSA HM
Gunther Riehle (Germany) – King Penguins On Beach Hi 111 – GPU HM
Suresh Bangera (India) – Pink Flower – GPU HM
Xinxin Chen (China) – The Nenets Campsite 15 – Judges Choice – G. Petkov
Pandula Bandara (Sri Lanka) – Painting – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov
Ping Lu (China) – The Glow Of Rosy Clouds Dyed Gold – Judges Choice – I. Tonov
Robin Yong (Australia) – The Bellboy – PSV Diploma

Gunther Riehle (Germany) – Best Author In Sections

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 469
accepted – 152

32.41

AUTHORS

participating – 122
accepted – 79

65

OPEN MONOCHROME - PSA PID mono

Nicole Dittus (Germany) – The Last Dance – PSA Gold
Daniel Lybaert (Netherlands) – Stiekem – GPU Gold
Holger Buecker (Germany) – Above And Below Shake – Salon Gold
Janos Demeter (Hungary) – Snow White – Salon Silver
Gunther Riehle (Germany) – Three Plus Six 100 bw – Salon Bronze
Chen Chu (Australia) – Lonely Tree – PSA HM
Roberto Soares-Gomes (Brazil) – Grid – PSA HM
Kai Lon Tang (Macau) Move And Still 15 – GPU HM
Siew Thong Chu (Malaysia) Can You See Me – GPU HM
Sarabjit Pandher (India) – Thought – Judges Choice – G. Petkov
Luis Leandro Serrano (Spain) – The Equilibrist – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov
Kiril Hristov (Bulgaria) – Awakening – Judges Choice – I. Tonov
Joydeep Deb (India) – Life In A Circle – PSV Diploma

Daniel Lybaert (Netherlands) – Best Author In Sections

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 434
accepted – 142

32.72

AUTHORS

participating – 113
accepted – 70

62

PORTRAIT & BODY - PSA PID color

Malek Alhazzaa (Kuwait) – Tear 1920 – PSA Gold
Surajit Dutta (India) – Help – GPU Gold
Sohel Parvez Haque (Bangladesh) – Darkroom Partner – Salon Gold
Phillip Kwan (Canada) – Color Face 63 – Salon Silver
Nicole Dittus (Germany) – Holy Helena – Salon Bronze
Siegart von Schlichting (Germany) – Sunny Days – PSA HM
Sabine Starmayr (Austria) – Independent – PSA HM
Robin Yong (Australia) – Rise And Shine – GPU HM
Siegart von Schlichting (Germany) – Blue – GPU HM
Igor Debevec (Slovenia) Acte Noir I – Judges Choice – G. Petkov
Daniel Lybaert (Netherlands) – Vrouwtje Achter Raam – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov
Kiril Hristov (Bulgaria) – Tenderness – Judges Choice – I. Tonov
Xiaomei Xu (China) – Man In Winter 2 – PSV Diploma

Siegart von Schlichting (Germany) – Best Author In Sections

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 287
accepted – 93

32.40

AUTHORS

participating – 174
accepted – 47

64

LANDSCAPE - PSA PID color

Yury Pustovoy (Russia) – Iceland – PSA Gold
Gunther Riehle (Germany) High Arctic Light 4 – GPU Gold
Roberto Soares-Gomes (Brazil) – Rocha – Salon Gold
Luis Leandro Serrano (Spain) – Albufera Of Valencia – Salon Silver
Wei Lian (USA) – Spring Rain Symphony – Salon Bronze
Pamela Alexis Callista Javran (Indonesia) – The Majestic Borobudur Temple – PSA HM
Igor Debevec (Slovenia) – Autumn Mornings – PSA HM
Janos Demeter (Hungary) – Magic Of The Night – GPU HM
Kwan Wai Simon Pang (Hong Kong) – Golden Autumn – GPU HM
Roberto Soares-Gomes (Brazil) – Desert – Judges Choice – G. Petkov
Daniel Lybaert (Netherlands) – Glooiend landschap – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov
Mark Harrison (Ireland) – Dublin Bay Lighthouse – Judges Choice – I. Tonov
Svilen Simeonov (Bulgaria) – Norwegian moods – PSV Diploma

Roberto Soares-Gomes (Brazil) – Best Author In Sections

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 266
accepted – 86

32.33

AUTHORS

participating – 70
accepted – 43

61

ACTION, MOVEMENT, SPORT – PSA PID

Kai Lon Tang (Macau) – Boxing 61 – PSA Gold
Bahaadeen Qazwini (Kuwait) – Bird Motion – GPU Gold
Kam Chiu Tam (Canada) – I Will Win – Salon Gold
Wing Chung Kenneth Leung (Hong Kong) – Couple Dancing Bw – Salon Silver
Chun Choi Tang (Hong Kong) – Dance Once More Time – Salon Bronze
David Keel (UK) – Mami Sato Stret Ching Out – PSA HM
Sathyanarayana C R (India) – Spectacular Show – PSA HM
Roberto Soares-Gomes (Brazil) – Jump – GPU HM
Luis Leandro Serrano (Spain) – Dunk – GPU HM
Li Fu Yung Tony (Hong Kong) – Everyone Is Motivated Judges Choice – G. Petkov
Holger Buecker (Germany) – Niklas Kahl Of Lord Of The Lost – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov
Roberto Soares-Gomes (Brazil) – Pelada – Judges Choice – I. Tonov
Kai Lon Tang (Macau) – Spike Attack Through Defenders 2 – PSV Diploma

Fengying Long (China) – Best Author In Sections

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 238
accepted – 78

32.77

AUTHORS

participating – 60
accepted – 45

70

CREATIVE - PSA PID

Leka Huie (Hong Kong) – The Reflection – PSA Gold
Dmitry Usanin (Russia) – Young Girl With Goat And Flowers – GPU Gold
Siegart von Schlichting (Germany) – Ice Princess – Salon Gold
Nicole Dittus (Germany) – Kasa – Salon Silver
Harry Buenger (Germany) – Stop The Time – Salon Bronze
Dmitry Usanin (Russia) – Young Girl With Fish – PSA HM
Robin Yong (Australia) – Josepha Et Ses Mignons – PSA HM
Suniel Marathe (India) Perfect Size – GPU HM
Mofeed Abu Shalwa (Saudi Arabia) Aliens Boy – GPU HM
Dmitry Usanin (Russia) – Young Girl Watering Flowers – Judges Choice – G. Petkov
Valerie Duncan (UK) – Two Doors Mono – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov
Nicole Dittus (Germany) – Tippytoe – Judges Choice – I. Tonov
Suniel Marathe (India) – Dream Walk – PSV Diploma

Dmitry Usanin (Russia) – Best Author In Sections

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 178
accepted – 58

32.58

AUTHORS

participating – 47
accepted – 24

51

NATURE - PSA PND

Thomas Vijayan (Canada) – Twilight – PSA Gold
Hamad Bouresli (Kuwait) – Eagrets Fight – GPU Gold
Ray Mandra (USA) – Cardinal In The Snow – Salon Gold
Gunther Riehle (Germany) – Sparring Elephant Seal Pups 7 – Salon Silver
Lee Sutton (UK) – Veiled Chameleon – Salon Bronze
Daniel Lybaert (Netherlands) – Groep Kuifmakaken – PSA HM
Kai Lon Tang (Macau) – Fighting Snake 11 – PSA HM
Fengying Long (China) – Tide Of Birds – GPU HM
Yury Pustovoy (Russia) – Sahara – GPU HM
Jennifer Margaret Webster (UK) – Boxing Hares – Judges Choice – G. Petkov
Ankur Tambde (India) – Nubra Vally Sand Desert – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov
Daniel Lybaert (Netherlands) – Gierenkop In zww – Judges Choice – I. Tonov
Surajit Dutta (India) – Rainbow Bird – Diploma PSV

Kai Lon Tang (Macau) – Best Author In Sections

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 304
accepted – 100

32.89

AUTHORS

participating – 81
accepted – 46

57

WILDLIFE - PSA PND

Gunther Riehle (Germany) – King Penguins On Beach Hi 112  – PSA Gold
Malek Alhazzaa (Kuwait) – Yellow Eyes – GPU Gold
Guek Cheng Lim (Malaysia) Bubble – Salon Gold
Jennifer Margaret Webster (UK) Kingfisher With Fish – Salon Silver
Thomas Vijayan (Canada) – Tiger With Its Kill – Salon Bronze
Malek Alhazzaa (Kuwait) – My Lunch – PSA HM
Pamela Alexis Callista Javran (Indonesia) – Gren Turtle – PSA HM
Gunther Riehle (Germany) – Huddle 4b  – GPU HM
Thomas Vijayan (Canada) – Neck Breaker – GPU HM
Gunther Riehle (Germany) – Emperor Penguin Colony iss 7 – Judges Choice – G. Petkov
Grace Lee (Australia) – Baby In The Bag – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov
Sathyanarayana C R (India) Keel Back Toucan – Judges Choice – I. Tonov
Bahaadeen Qazwini (Kuwait) – Landscape Of Cheetah – Diploma PSV

Thomas Vijayan (Canada) – Best Author In Sections

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 220
accepted – 70

31.82

AUTHORS

participating – 56
accepted – 33

59

PHOTO TRAVEL- PSA PTD

Glyn Freeman (UK) – Reflections Of New York – PSA Gold
Guek Cheng Lim (Malaysia) – Sunrise 22 – GPU Gold
Sohel Parvez Haque (Bangladesh) – Prayer – Salon Gold
Yury Pustovoy (Russia) – The Girl From A Fishing Village – Salon Silver
Wing Chung Kenneth Leung (Hong Kong) – Impact – Salon Bronze
Daniel Lybaert (Netherlands) – Balancerend – PSA HM
Svilen Simeonov (Bulgaria) – U-turn – PSA HM
Ping Lu (China) – Duotian Scenery – GPU HM
Wing Chung Kenneth Leung (Hong Kong) – Sunrise Fishing – GPU HM
Rabia Basha (Israel) – Seven Shaykhs Hello – Judges Choice – G. Petkov
Chun Choi Tang (Hong Kong) – Child With Camel – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov
Danlei Ye (Canada) – Xiapu 26 – Judges Choice – I. Tonov
Christos Gkouziotis (Greece) – Heroes Monument – Diploma PSV

Glyn Freeman (UK) – Best Author In Sections

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 303
accepted – 98

32.34

AUTHORS

participating – 77
accepted – 50

65

EMOTION & HUMAN RELATIONS - PSA PTD

Fengying Long (China) – The African Children 63 – PSA Gold
Tevfik Ileri (Cyprus) – The Anger – GPU Gold
Kiril Hristov (Bulgaria) – Wonderment – Salon Gold
Surajit Dutta (India) – Moment Of Happiness II – Salon Silver
Roberto Soares-Gomes (Brazil) – The Kiss – Salon Bronze
Leonid Goldin (Israel) – Rain For Happiness – PSA HM
Mustafa Muezzinoglu (Cyprus) – Heart To Heart – PSA HM
Alois Bernkopf Dr (Austria) – Emotion – GPU HM
Kam Chiu Tam (Canada) – Christmas Time – GPU HM
Sohel Parvez Haque (Bangladesh) – Window Of Emotion – Judges Choice – G. Petkov
Siew Thong Chu (Malaysia) – Life Partner – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov
Ping Lu (China) – People In The Miao Village1 – Judges Choice – I. Tonov
Seshadri Nathan Sukumaran (India) – What Daddy Loves More Than The Medal – Diploma PSV

Siew Thong Chu (Malaysia) – Best Author In Sections

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 224
accepted – 71

31.70

AUTHORS

participating – 56
accepted – 37

69

STREET LIFE, ARCHITECTURE & CITY SCAPES - PSA PTD

Sara Gabriels (Belgium) – Tour Paradis – PSA Gold
Urs Albrecht (Switzerland) – Valencia 9 – GPU Gold
Joydeep Deb (India) – Wheel Of Fate – Salon Gold
Roberto Soares-Gomes (Brazil) – Morro – Salon Silver
Wolfgang Lin (Hong Kong) – Night Kowloon – Salon Bronze
Roberto Soares-Gomes (Brazil) – Houston 4 – PSA HM
Joydeep Deb (India) – Way Of Success – PSA HM
Roald Synnevaag (Norway) – Raadhuset – GPU HM
Yury Pustovoy (Russia) – London – GPU HM
Renja Laskowski (Germany) – Weiss Im K 20 – Judges Choice – G. Petkov
Joao Taborda (Portugal) – Sad Music – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov
Ping Lu (China) – Centennial Cake – Judges Choice – I. Tonov
Leonid Goldin (Israel) – Women’s Pain – Diploma PSV

Evtim Batchev (Bulgaria) – Best Author In Sections

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 231
accepted – 73

31.60

AUTHORS

participating – 60
accepted – 36

60

PHOTOJOURNALISM - PSA PJD

Walter Gaberthuel (Italy) – Group In White – PSA Gold
Heinz Peks (Germany) – Akhara, Helige Geborene – GPU Gold
Wei Fu (Thailand) – Tears For King – Salon Gold
Willem Kruger (South Africa) – Ball Of Fire – Salon Silver
Alexey Suloev (Russia) – Hello My Friends – Salon Bronze
Suresh Bangera (India) – The Glow Of Yellows – PSA HM
Walter Gaberthuel (Italy) – Triple Group – PSA HM
Kai Lon Tang (Macau) – Break Through 11 – GPU HM
Ping Lu (China) – Match Ship 4 – GPU HM
Gerhard Boehm (Germany) – Shipwreck – Judges Choice – G. Petkov
Nadia Filiaggi (Australia) – Life At Home – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov
Kam Chiu Tam (Canada) – Smoothing – Judges Choice – I. Tonov
Xinxin Chen (China) – Reed Dance 5 – Diploma PSV

Walter Gaberthuel (Italy) – Best Author In Sections

PDF GALLERY

WORKS

received – 216
accepted – 69

31.94

AUTHORS

participating – 54
accepted – 31

65

STATISTICS

ARRIVED

ACCEPTED

Countries

Photos Authors Photos Authors Rate %
41 3370 140 1090 129

32.34