RESULTS 2017

AWARDS

OPEN COLOR - PSA PID color

Yury Pustovoy (Russia) – Giants Causeway – PSA Gold
Vladimir Maltsev (Ukraine) – Tevye Milk Seller – GPU Gold
Soon Seng Leong (Malaysia) – Fish Seller 524 – Salon Gold
Mishal Alrayhan (Saudi Arabia) – Amazing Collisions – Salon Silver
Wendy Wai Man Lam (Hong Kong) – Herd Of Cows – Salon Bronze
Bill Power (Ireland) – Lose Me In Your Heart – PSA HM
Hugh Wilkinson (UK) – Ambers Red Hat – PSA HM
Luis Leandro Serrano (Spain) – A2 Paso De Cebra – GPU HM
Yury Pustovoy (Russia) – UK – GPU HM
Wolfgang Lin (Hong Kong) – Across The Road 2 – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov
DdiArte DdiArte (Portugal) – Autumn Dance – Judges Choice – A. Nenov
Theo Streitfelder (Austria) – Dying Swan – Judges Choice – G. Petkov
Arnaldo Paulo Che (Hong Kong) – Lights Of Hope 1 – PSV Diploma

Arnaldo Paulo Che (Hong Kong) – Best Author In Section

PDF Gallery

WORKS

received – 719
accepted  – 236

32.82

AUTHORS

participating – 190
accepted – 119

62.63

OPEN MONOCHROME - PSA PID mono

Milan Hristev (Bulgaria) – Quite Music1(3) – PSA Gold
Bill Power (Ireland) – Not Another Pictures On The Wall – GPU Gold
Jean Claude Bacle (France) – Viaduc De Millau – Salon Gold
Yury Pustovoy (Russia) – Moeraki New Zealand – Salon Silver
Huiqian Yang (China) – Eager For Delicacy – Salon Bronze
Harry Buenger (Germany) – Balancing Act – PSA HM
Eva Lambropoulou (Greece) – I Can See You – PSA HM
ChanOnn Fong (Malaysia) – Steel Waves – GPU HM
Roald Synnevaag (Norway) – Roy Birger 2 – GPU HM
Hw Chan (Hong Kong) – Pedestrian Zebra Line Bw – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov
Li Ming (China) – Light Breeze – Judges Choice – A. Nenov
Ian English (Australia) – The Bedroom – Judges Choice – G. Petkov
Arnaldo Paulo Che (Hong Kong) – Happy Childhood 3 – PSV Diploma

Yury Pustovoy (Russia) – Best Author In Section

PDF Gallery

WORKS

received – 711
accepted  – 232

32.63

AUTHORS

participating – 182
accepted – 127

69

PORTRAIT & BODY - PSA PID color

Milan Hristev (Bulgaria) – Light And Shadow (4) – PSA Gold
Arnaldo Paulo Che (Hong Kong) – Old Tea House 9 – GPU Gold
Kiss Nandor (Hungary) – After Dinner – Salon Gold
Jerry Stevenson (USA) – Jackson – Salon Silver
Lee Eng Tan (Singapore) – Leaf Shelter – Salon Bronze
Igor Debevec (Slovenia) – Fairyland III 14 – PSA HM
Eva Lambropoulou (Greece) – Galloping Thoughts – PSA HM
Hugh Wilkinson (UK) – Leap Of Faith – GPU HM
Milan Hristev (Bulgaria) – Light And Shadow (2) – GPU HM
Eva Lambropoulou (Greece) – Visible But Untouchable – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov
Francis King (Canada) – Girl On Rock 102 – Judges Choice – A. Nenov
Jianxun Wu (China) – Shy Children – Judges Choice – G. Petkov
DDiArte DDiArte (Portugal) – 4 Dwarf – PSV Diploma

Milan Hristev (Bulgaria) – Best Author In Section

PDF Gallery

WORKS

received – 499
accepted  – 162

32.46

AUTHORS

participating – 130
accepted – 81

62.30

LANDSCAPE - PSA PID color

Francis King (Canada) – Twilight At Bandon Beach 102 – PSA Gold
William Gleeson (Ireland) – One Tree And A Track – GPU Gold
Alexey Suloev (Russia) – Toroweap – USA Arizona – Salon Gold
Graeme Watson (Australia) – Lake George Dawn 2 – Salon Silver
Menneron Jean – Claude (France) – White Sands – Salon Bronze
Jim Hagan (USA) – Battleship Rock – PSA HM
Igor Debevec (Slovenia) – Field In Summer – PSA HM
Valerie Duncan (UK) – The Old Shepherds Hut – GPU HM
Yury Pustovoy (Russia) – Shadows Of Sahara – GPU HM
Yigan Liang (China) – Far Ranging World – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov
Chunling Li (China) – Spring Pastoral – Judges Choice – A. Nenov
Chris Pantazis (Greece) – The Sound Of Silence 10 – Judges Choice – G. Petkov
Thigh Wanna (Singapore) – Amazing Bromo – PSV Diploma

William Gleeson (Ireland) – Best Author In Section

PDF Gallery

WORKS

received – 415
accepted  – 137

33.01

AUTHORS

participating – 107
accepted – 74

69.15

ACTION, MOVEMENT, SPORT – PSA PID

Hung Kam Yuen (Australia) – Rowing Together – PSA Gold
Chun Choi Tang (Hong Kong) – Leader Of The Team BW – GPU Gold
Luis Leandro Serrano (Spain) – E1 Sprint Final – Salon Gold
Almando Reggio (Italy) – Synchronized Swimming 5 – Salon Silver
Arnaldo Paulo Che (Hong Kong) – Chellenge 3 – Salon Bronze
Davorin Volavsek (Slovenia) – Time To Action – PSA HM
Valics Gyorgy (Romania) – Lets Meet The Runners – PSA HM
Menneron Jean – Claude (France) – Speed Sail – GPU HM
Hannu Laakso (Finland) – Oops – GPU HM
Gaber Kosir (Slovenia) – Seperate Ways – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov
Xiaoyun Qi (China) – Running – Judges Choice – A. Nenov
Phillip Kwan (Canada) – Wheelchair BB Down 41 – Judges Choice – G. Petkov
Wolfgang Lin (Hong Kong) – Moving Lights 2 – PSV Diploma

Almando Reggio (Italy) – Best Author In Section

PDF Gallery

WORKS

received – 388
accepted  – 128

32.74

AUTHORS

participating – 101
accepted – 65

64.36

CREATIVE - PSA PID

Luis Leandro Serrano (Spain) – El Rodillo – PSA Gold
Siegart von Schlichting (Germany) – Golden Tears – GPU Gold
DDiArte DDiArte (Portugal) – Fairy – Salon Gold
Harry Buenger (Germany) – The Belief – Salon Silver
Suet Kwan Noel Li (Hong Kong) – Organ – Salon Bronze
Vladimir Maltsev (Ukraine) – Last Hope – PSA HM
Bill Power (Ireland) – A Secret Place – PSA HM
Jim Hagan (USA) – Locomotive In Fall – GPU HM
Valerie Duncan (UK) – Aetna – GPU HM
Joydeep Deb (India) – Will You Marry Me – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov
Dobromir Tsenov (Bulgaria) – The Artist Stays Between Earth And Sky – Judges Choice – A. Nenov
DDiArte DDiArte (Portugal) – Roots – Judges Choice – G. Petkov
Janos Eifert (Hungary) – Light Shifts The Shadow – PSV Diploma

Siegart von Schlichting (Germany) – Best Author In Section

PDF Gallery

WORKS

received – 286
accepted  – 94

32.87

AUTHORS

participating – 75
accepted – 45

60

NATURE - PSA PND

Alexey Suloev (Russia) – The Discerning Eye – USA Arizona – PSA Gold
Chun Choi Tang (Hong Kong) – Just Came Back – GPU Gold
Yury Pustovoy (Russia) – Sunrise In Patagonia – Salon Gold
Georgi Georgiev (Bulgaria) – Spider – Salon Silver
Menneron Jean – Claude (France) – La Derniere – Salon Bronze
Gunther Riehle (Germany) – Two Plus Six 100 – PSA HM
Xiaoyun Qi (China) – Fly Off – PSA HM
Arnaldo Paulo Che (Hong Kong) – Loving You 3 – GPU HM
Valeriy Shcherbina (Russia) – A Gift From The Gods – GPU HM
Arnaldo Paulo Che (Hong Kong) – Falling In Love 1 – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov
Alexander Atoyan (Russia) – Old Dragon – Judges Choice – A. Nenov
Vladimir Maltsev (Ukraine) – Foggy Morning – Judges Choice – G. Petkov
Yigan Liang (China) – Warning Of Nature – PSV Diploma

Alexey Suloev (Russia) – Best Author In Section

PDF Gallery

WORKS

received – 476
accepted  – 157

32.98

AUTHORS

participating – 124
accepted – 75

60.48

WILDLIFE - PSA PND

Gunther Riehle (Germany) – Two Plus Five 400 – PSA Gold
Alexey Suloev (Russia) – The Solitude – Antarctica – GPU Gold
Arnaldo Paulo Che (Hong Kong) – Hunting 1 – Salon Gold
Thomas Vijayan (Canada) – Count Down – Salon Bronze
Qiang Lv (China) – Expectation – Salon Silver
Dibiao Tao (China) – Follow – PSA HM
Guek Chen Lim (Malaysia) – We Share – PSA HM
Fahad Alenezi (Kuwait) – Depth – GPU HM
Hw Chan (Hong Kong) – Brown Bear 26 (Alaska) – GPU HM
Xinxin Chen (China) – Mother And Son – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov
Gunther Riehle (Germany) – Emperor Penguin Colony Iss 100 – Judges Choice – A. Nenov
Hamad Bouresli (Kuwait) – Egrets Fight – Judges Choice – G. Petkov
Koon Nam Cheung (Hong Kong) – Golden Eagle Landing 05 – PSV Diploma

Fahad Alenezi (Kuwait) – Best Author In Section

PDF Gallery

WORKS

received – 355
accepted  – 117

32.96

AUTHORS

participating – 91
accepted – 66

72.52

PHOTO TRAVEL- PSA PTD

Yuk Kong Chung (Singapore) – Walking In The Light – PSA Gold
William Gleeson (Ireland) – Icelandic Lawn – GPU Gold
Guek Cheng Lim (Malaysia) – Morning – Salon Gold
Urs Albrecht (Switzerland) – Cote dAzur 1 – Salon Silver
Yi Huang (China) – Land Of Mystery 1 – Salon Bronze
Siow Yih Teo (Malaysia) – Yee Peng Festival – PSA HM
Yury Pustovoy (Russia) – Children Of Buddha – PSA HM
Firas Abussaud Saudi (Arabia) – Good Bye – GPU HM
Qiang Lv (China) – Horses Galloping – GPU HM
Sepp Dieter Kohlwein (Austria) – Fifth Avenue New York – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov
Xiao Chen (China) – Single Plank Bridge – Judges Choice – A. Nenov
Yury Pustovoy (Russia) – Kashmir India – Judges Choice – G.Petkov
Alexey Suloev (Russia) – Chat Up At The Chum – Yamal – PSV Diploma

Yury Pustovoy (Russia) – Best Author In Section

PDF Gallery

WORKS

received – 584
accepted  – 192

32.88

AUTHORS

participating – 151
accepted – 101

66.88

EMOTION & HUMAN RELATIONS - PSA PTD

Seshadrinathan Sukumaran (India) – Victory And Defeat – PSA Gold
Ibrahim Mohammad Iqbal (Bangladesh) – Grandma – GPU Gold
Li Ming (China) – Love Tenderly – Salon Gold
Graeme Watson (Australia) – Tea For Two – Salon Silver
Sepp Dieter Kohlwein (Austria) – Unconditional Love – Salon Bronze
Mustafa Muezzinoglu (Cyprus) – To Be Or Not To Be – PSA HM
Debiprasad Mukherjee (India) – Crying Woman2 – PSA HM
Lee Eng Tan (Singapore) – Mahout Emotion – GPU HM
Ovi D Pop (Romania) – Old Man With The Dog – GPU HM
Hugh Wilkinson (UK) – Love In The Subway – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov
Debiprasad Mukherjee (India) – Scream – Judges Choice – A. Nenov
Arnaldo Paulo Che (Hong Kong) – Old Tea House 2 – Judges Choice – G. Petkov
Joydeep Deb (India) – Hide And Seek – PSV Diploma

Debiprasad Mukherjee (India) – Best Author In Section

PDF Gallery

WORKS

received – 392
accepted  – 128

32.65

AUTHORS

participating – 104
accepted – 73

70.02

STREET LIFE, ARCHITECTURE & CITY SCAPES - PSA PTD

Eva Lambropoulou (Greece) – Scent Of A Woman – PSA Gold
ChanOnn Fong (Malaysia) – Flying Phoenix – GPU Gold
Igor Debevec (Slovenia) – Modern Pyramid – Salon Gold
Zee Kek Heng (Singapore) – Porter M – Salon Silver
DDiArte DDiArte (Portugal) – Porto 3 – Salon Bronze
Mustafa Muezzinoglu (Cyprus) – Harleys Fire – PSA HM
Yury Pustovoy (Russia) – Singapore II – PSA HM
Alexander Atoyan (Russia) – Expectation – GPU HM
Ovi D Pop (Romania) – Grand Mosque – GPU HM
Karl Markloff (Germany) – Tubaspieler – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov
Sepp Dieter Kohlwein (Austria) – World Trade Center – Judges Choice – A. Nenov
Ruixiang Jiang (China) – Kiss – Judges Choice – G. Petkov
Peter Elliston (UK) – The Laughing Baker – PSV Diploma

Igor Debevec (Slovenia) – Best Author In Section

PDF Gallery

WORKS

received – 442
accepted  – 146

33.03

AUTHORS

participating – 116
accepted – 71

61.20

PHOTOJOURNALISM - PSA PJD

Jinghui Chen (China) – The Dream Of Football No2 – PSA Gold
Alois Bernkopf Dr (Austria) – Surprise – GPU Gold
Urs Albrecht (Switzerland) – Art 1 – Salon Gold
Bill Terrance (UK) – Almost Flying – Salon Silver
Chin Foo See (Singapore) – 3 Steps 1 Bow III – Salon Bronze
Sergey Agapov (Russia) – Survival – PSA HM
Graeme Watson (Australia) – Tasting The Air – PSA HM
Alois Bernkopf Dr (Austria) – Quad Rugby 4 – GPU HM
Suet Kwan Noel Li (Hong Kong) – Division Of Labor BW – GPU HM
Hong Cui (China) – Painter – Judges Choice – P. Mihaylov
Guoxiang Sun (China) – Drink Off – Judges Choice – A. Nenov
Ibrahim Mohammad Iqbal (Bangladesh) – Skeleton – Judges Choice – G. Petkov
Hui Wang (China) – Building Worker 1 – PSV Diploma

Suet Kwan Noel Li (Hong Kong) – Best Author In Section

PDF Gallery

WORKS

received – 312
accepted  – 102

32.69

AUTHORS

participating – 81
accepted – 54

66.67

Dayang Image Club – Special CLUB CUP Award

STATISTICS

ARRIVED

ACCEPTED

Countries

Photos Authors Photos Authors Rate %
46 5579 233 1827 221

32.75